EVERGREEN MARINER

IMO: 9902873 MMSI: 538009135 Chemical/Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873, MMSI 538009135) is a Chemical/Oil Products Tanker flagged in Marshall Islands. EVERGREEN MARINER was built in 2021 with a deadweight capacity of 50,275 MT and a length overall of 183 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 11.5 knots, on a heading of 284 degrees, with a next recorded destination of CHIBA port (JPCHB). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, EVERGREEN MARINER is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 50275
Gross Tonnage 29649
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 183
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about EVERGREEN MARINER vessel

What's the identification number for vessel EVERGREEN MARINER?

EVERGREEN MARINER's IMO number is 9902873, and its MMSI is 538009135.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873)?

Vessel EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873) sails under the flag of MARSHALL ISLANDS with the call sign V7A4363.

What is the type and subtype of vessel EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873)?

EVERGREEN MARINER (MMSI: 538009135) is classified as a chemical/oil products tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873)?

The ship measures 183 meters in length overall (LOA) and 32 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 50,275 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873)?

ISM Manager of EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873) is SYNERGY MARITIME PVT LTD.
Commercial Manager of EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873) is KYUHO KAIUN KK.
Registered Owner of EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873) is ETERNAL SHIPPING/KYUHO KAIUN.

What is the vessel EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873)'s destination?

The ship is en route to CHIBA port (JPCHB).

Which ports vessel EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited CRISTOBAL Port (PACTB), Panama, TEXAS CITY Port (USTXT), USA, BALBOA Port (PABLB), Panama, CALLAO Port (PECLL), Peru and PANAMA CANAL Port (PAPCN), Panama. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873) sanctioned?

EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of EVERGREEN MARINER (IMO 9902873)?

Vessel EVERGREEN MARINER is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 11.5 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 284º
Course 283.1º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2021
Keel Laid Year 2021
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access