PACIFIC GRIFFON

IMO: 9742857 MMSI: 563036500 Offshore Supply Ship

Vessel map

PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857, MMSI 563036500) is a Offshore Supply Ship flagged in Singapore. PACIFIC GRIFFON was built in 2018 with a deadweight capacity of 4,045 MT and a length overall of 85 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 238 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SINGAPORE port (SGSIN). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, PACIFIC GRIFFON is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 4045
Gross Tonnage 3585
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 85
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about PACIFIC GRIFFON vessel

What's the identification number for vessel PACIFIC GRIFFON?

PACIFIC GRIFFON's IMO number is 9742857, and its MMSI is 563036500.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857)?

Vessel PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857) sails under the flag of SINGAPORE with the call sign 9VFJ4.

What is the type and subtype of vessel PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857)?

PACIFIC GRIFFON (MMSI: 563036500) is classified as a offshore supply ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857)?

The ship measures 85 meters in length overall (LOA) and 18 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 4,045 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857)?

ISM Manager of PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857) is TIDEWATER OFFSHORE OPERATIONS.
Commercial Manager of PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857) is TIDEWATER OFFSHORE OPERATIONS.
Registered Owner of PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857) is TIDEWATER OFFSHORE OPERATIONS.

What is the vessel PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SINGAPORE port (SGSIN).

Which ports vessel PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited LUBA Port (GQLUB), Equatorial Guinea, SINGAPORE Port (SGSIN), Singapore, KOLE TERMINAL Port (CMKOL), Cameroon and JURONG/SINGAPORE Port (SGJUR), Singapore. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857) sanctioned?

PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of PACIFIC GRIFFON (IMO 9742857)?

Vessel PACIFIC GRIFFON is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 238º
Course 69.5º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 1
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2018
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access