MMA HARMONY

IMO: 9647801 MMSI: 566280000 Offshore Supply Ship

Vessel map

MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801, MMSI 566280000) is a Offshore Supply Ship flagged in Singapore. MMA HARMONY was built in 2015 with a deadweight capacity of 4,700 MT and a length overall of 88 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0.8 knots, on a heading of 83 degrees, with a next recorded destination of CRUZ BAY port (VICZB). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, MMA HARMONY is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 4700
Gross Tonnage 3921
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 88
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about MMA HARMONY vessel

What's the identification number for vessel MMA HARMONY?

MMA HARMONY's IMO number is 9647801, and its MMSI is 566280000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801)?

Vessel MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801) sails under the flag of SINGAPORE with the call sign 9V3034.

What is the type and subtype of vessel MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801)?

MMA HARMONY (MMSI: 566280000) is classified as a offshore supply ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801)?

The ship measures 88 meters in length overall (LOA) and 20 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 4,700 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801)?

ISM Manager of MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801) is CYAN OFFSHORE ASIA PTE LTD.
Commercial Manager of MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801) is CYAN OFFSHORE ASIA PTE LTD.
Registered Owner of MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801) is CYAN OFFSHORE ASIA PTE LTD.

What is the vessel MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801)'s destination?

The ship is en route to CRUZ BAY port (VICZB).

Which ports vessel MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited DARWIN Port (AUDRW), Australia, SKUA VENTURE TERMINAL Port (AUSKV), Australia, BROOME Port (AUBME), Australia and JABIRU MARINE TERMINAL Port (AUJOV), Australia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801) sanctioned?

MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of MMA HARMONY (IMO 9647801)?

Vessel MMA HARMONY is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0.8 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 83º
Course 88.4º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2015
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access