LONG SHUN QIANG

IMO: 1124956 MMSI: 412416710 Offshore Supply Ship

Vessel map

LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956, MMSI 412416710) is a Offshore Supply Ship flagged in China. LONG SHUN QIANG was a deadweight capacity of 2,400 MT with a length overall of 72 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 115 degrees, with a next recorded destination of YANGZHOU port (CNYZH). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, LONG SHUN QIANG is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 2400
Gross Tonnage 3165
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 72
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about LONG SHUN QIANG vessel

What's the identification number for vessel LONG SHUN QIANG?

LONG SHUN QIANG's IMO number is 1124956, and its MMSI is 412416710.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956)?

Vessel LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956) sails under the flag of CHINA with the call sign BQKY4.

What is the type and subtype of vessel LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956)?

LONG SHUN QIANG (MMSI: 412416710) is classified as a offshore supply ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956)?

The ship measures 72 meters in length overall (LOA) and 20 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 2,400 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956)?

Commercial Manager of LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956) is TIANJIN SHENGQIANG SHIPPING.
Registered Owner of LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956) is TIANJIN SHENGQIANG SHIPPING.

What is the vessel LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956)'s destination?

The ship is en route to YANGZHOU port (CNYZH).

Which ports vessel LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited GAOGANG Port (CNGAO), China. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956) sanctioned?

LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of LONG SHUN QIANG (IMO 1124956)?

Vessel LONG SHUN QIANG is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Moored (tied to another object to limit free movement)
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 115º
Course 73.4º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 5
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access