GERALD WARLOCK

IMO: 9250048 MMSI: 657318900 Offshore Tug/Supply Ship

Vessel map

GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048, MMSI 657318900) is a Offshore Tug/Supply Ship. GERALD WARLOCK was a deadweight capacity of 2,351 MT with a length overall of 64 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, with a next recorded destination of ONNE port (NGONN). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, GERALD WARLOCK is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class -
Deadweight 2351
Gross Tonnage 2327
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 64
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about GERALD WARLOCK vessel

What's the identification number for vessel GERALD WARLOCK?

GERALD WARLOCK's IMO number is 9250048, and its MMSI is 657318900.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048)?

Vessel GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048)'s call sign is -.

What is the type and subtype of vessel GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048)?

GERALD WARLOCK (MMSI: 657318900) is classified as a offshore tug/supply ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048)?

The ship measures 64 meters in length overall (LOA) and 15 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 2,351 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048)?

Commercial Manager of GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048) is RPTD SOLD UNDISCLOSED INTEREST.
Registered Owner of GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048) is RPTD SOLD UNDISCLOSED INTEREST.

What is the vessel GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048)'s destination?

The ship is en route to ONNE port (NGONN).

Which ports vessel GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited BONNY Port (NGBON), Nigeria, PORT HARCOURT Port (NGPHC), Nigeria, ONNE Port (NGONN), Nigeria and LUDERITZ Port (NALUD), Namibia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048) sanctioned?

GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of GERALD WARLOCK (IMO 9250048)?

Vessel GERALD WARLOCK is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Moored (tied to another object to limit free movement)
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading
Course 271.7º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 5
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access