UAL MANITOBA

IMO: 9384320 MMSI: 255801000 General Cargo Ship

Vessel map

UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320, MMSI 255801000) is a General Cargo Ship flagged in Portugal. UAL MANITOBA was built in 2007 with a deadweight capacity of 12,744 MT and a length overall of 137 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 10.8 knots, on a heading of 162 degrees, with a next recorded destination of ANTWERP port (BEANR). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, UAL MANITOBA is currently not sanctioned. LOOP SHIPPING BV is the registered owner of UAL MANITOBA. UNIVERSAL AFRICA LINES NV is the commercial manager of UAL MANITOBA. NESCOS SHIPPING BV is the ISM manager of UAL MANITOBA. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 12744
Gross Tonnage 9611
Net Tonnage 4260
Length overall (LOA) 137
Class Society
Beam 21
Depth moulded 11

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about UAL MANITOBA vessel

What's the identification number for vessel UAL MANITOBA?

UAL MANITOBA's IMO number is 9384320, and its MMSI is 255801000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320)?

Vessel UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320) sails under the flag of PORTUGAL with the call sign CQMV.

What is the type and subtype of vessel UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320)?

UAL MANITOBA (MMSI: 255801000) is classified as a general cargo ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320)?

The ship measures 137 meters in length overall (LOA) and 21 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 12,744 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320)?

ISM Manager of UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320) is NESCOS SHIPPING BV.
Commercial Manager of UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320) is UNIVERSAL AFRICA LINES NV.
Registered Owner of UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320) is LOOP SHIPPING BV.

What is the vessel UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320)'s destination?

The ship is en route to ANTWERP port (BEANR).

Which ports vessel UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited HOUSTON Port (USHOU), United States, ONNE Port (NGONN), Nigeria, IMA TERMINAL Port (NGIMA), Nigeria, POINT LISAS Port (TTPTS), Trinidad and Tobago and BONNY Port (NGBON), Nigeria. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320) sanctioned?

UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of UAL MANITOBA (IMO 9384320)?

Vessel UAL MANITOBA is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) BE ANR
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 10.8 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 162º
Course 165.8º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2007
Keel Laid Year 2006
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access