SHINSUNG ACCORD

IMO: 9606041 MMSI: 352006030 General Cargo Ship

Vessel map

SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041, MMSI 352006030) is a General Cargo Ship flagged in Panama. SHINSUNG ACCORD was built in 2015 with a deadweight capacity of 37,063 MT and a length overall of 178 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 14.3 knots, on a heading of 87 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SINGAPORE port (SGSIN). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SHINSUNG ACCORD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 37063
Gross Tonnage 22871
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 178
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SHINSUNG ACCORD vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SHINSUNG ACCORD?

SHINSUNG ACCORD's IMO number is 9606041, and its MMSI is 352006030.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041)?

Vessel SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041) sails under the flag of PANAMA with the call sign 3E8513.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041)?

SHINSUNG ACCORD (MMSI: 352006030) is classified as a general cargo ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041)?

The ship measures 178 meters in length overall (LOA) and 29 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 37,063 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041)?

ISM Manager of SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041) is SHINSUNG SHIPPING CO LTD.
Commercial Manager of SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041) is SHINSUNG SHIPPING CO LTD.
Registered Owner of SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041) is KMARIN NO 46 SA.

What is the vessel SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SINGAPORE port (SGSIN).

Which ports vessel SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited ALGECIRAS Port (ESALG), Spain, EVERETT Port (USEVT), USA, MUNDRA Port (INMUN), India, MUMBAI Port (INBOM), India and KWANGYANG Port (KRKWA), Korea, Republic of. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041) sanctioned?

SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SHINSUNG ACCORD (IMO 9606041)?

Vessel SHINSUNG ACCORD is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 14.3 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 87º
Course 87.2º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2015
Keel Laid Year 2011
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access