HAKUSEI MARU NO.10

IMO: 9912579 MMSI: 431017044 LPG Tanker

Vessel map

HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579, MMSI 431017044) is a LPG Tanker flagged in Japan. HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 was built in 2021 with a deadweight capacity of 1,422 MT and a length overall of 72 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 15.1 knots, on a heading of 49 degrees, with a next recorded destination of CHIBA port (JPCHB). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 1422
Gross Tonnage 1162
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 72
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel HAKUSEI MARU NO.10?

HAKUSEI MARU NO.10's IMO number is 9912579, and its MMSI is 431017044.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579)?

Vessel HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579) sails under the flag of JAPAN with the call sign JD4956.

What is the type and subtype of vessel HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579)?

HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (MMSI: 431017044) is classified as a lpg tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579)?

The ship measures 72 meters in length overall (LOA) and 13 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 1,422 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579)?

Commercial Manager of HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579) is SEIWA KAIUN KK.
Registered Owner of HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579) is SEIWA KAIUN/HOYO KAIUN.

What is the vessel HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579)'s destination?

The ship is en route to CHIBA port (JPCHB).

Which ports vessel HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited ICHIHARA Port (JPICH), Japan, MIZUSHIMA Port (JPMIZ), Japan, TOKUYAMA Port (JPTKY), Japan, OSAKA Port (JPOSA), Japan and KISARAZU Port (JPKZU), Japan. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579) sanctioned?

HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 (IMO 9912579)?

Vessel HAKUSEI MARU NO.10 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 15.1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 49º
Course 50.8º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2021
Keel Laid Year 2020
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access