QUANTUS PD379

IMO: 9992907 MMSI: 232064261 Fishing Vessel

Vessel map

QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907, MMSI 232064261) is a Fishing Vessel flagged in United Kingdom. QUANTUS PD379 was a deadweight capacity of 3,409 MT with a length overall of 76 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 70 degrees, with a next recorded destination of PETERHEAD port (GBPHD). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, QUANTUS PD379 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 3409
Gross Tonnage 3475
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 76
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about QUANTUS PD379 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel QUANTUS PD379?

QUANTUS PD379's IMO number is 9992907, and its MMSI is 232064261.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907)?

Vessel QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907) sails under the flag of UNITED KINGDOM with the call sign MSYI2.

What is the type and subtype of vessel QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907)?

QUANTUS PD379 (MMSI: 232064261) is classified as a fishing vessel ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907)?

The ship measures 76 meters in length overall (LOA) and 16 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 3,409 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907)?

Commercial Manager of QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907) is PETER & J JOHNSTONE LTD.
Registered Owner of QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907) is QUANTUS.

What is the vessel QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907)'s destination?

The ship is en route to PETERHEAD port (GBPHD).

Which ports vessel QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited PETERHEAD BAY HARBOUR Port (GBPHD), United Kingdom. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907) sanctioned?

QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of QUANTUS PD379 (IMO 9992907)?

Vessel QUANTUS PD379 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 70º
Course 168.9º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access