ORYONG 715

IMO: 8717867 MMSI: 440704000 Fishing Vessel

Vessel map

ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867, MMSI 440704000) is a Fishing Vessel flagged in South Korea. ORYONG 715 was a deadweight capacity of 457 MT with a length overall of 56 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 12.4 knots, on a heading of 131 degrees, with a next recorded destination of BUSAN port (KRPUS). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, ORYONG 715 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 457
Gross Tonnage 628
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 56
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about ORYONG 715 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel ORYONG 715?

ORYONG 715's IMO number is 8717867, and its MMSI is 440704000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867)?

Vessel ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867) sails under the flag of SOUTH KOREA with the call sign SSD.

What is the type and subtype of vessel ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867)?

ORYONG 715 (MMSI: 440704000) is classified as a fishing vessel ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867)?

The ship measures 56 meters in length overall (LOA) and 9 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 457 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867)?

Commercial Manager of ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867) is SAJO INDUSTRIES CO LTD.
Registered Owner of ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867) is SAJO INDUSTRIES CO LTD.

What is the vessel ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867)'s destination?

The ship is en route to BUSAN port (KRPUS).

Which ports vessel ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited BUSAN Port (KRBUS), Korea, Republic of. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867) sanctioned?

ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of ORYONG 715 (IMO 8717867)?

Vessel ORYONG 715 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 12.4 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 131º
Course 122.9º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access