FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD

Commercial manager
  • Vietnam
  • 1 vessels
  • 58,551 DWT
  • Active in 20 ports

FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD is a commercial ship manager based in Vietnam. The company manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 58,551 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Gas Carrier vessels. FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet is active across 20 ports and regions worldwide, including Dubai and Fateh Terminal. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Gas Carrier 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 12th Floor, Diamond Flower Building, 48, Le Van Luong, Thanh Xuan District, Hanoi City, 100000, Vietnam.

FAQ about FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD company

What is FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD?

FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD is Commercial manager and based in Vietnam.

How many vessels does FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD manage?

The FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet is 58,551 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Gas Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD located?

Address: 12th Floor, Diamond Flower Building, 48, Le Van Luong, Thanh Xuan District, Hanoi City, 100000, Vietnam.

Is FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD sanctioned or risky?

FYRON SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.