GULF LOGISTICS LLC

Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • United States
  • 12 vessels
  • 5,167 DWT
  • Active in 12 ports

GULF LOGISTICS LLC is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in United States. The company owns and manages a fleet of 12 vessels with a combined capacity of 5,167 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Offshore vessels. GULF LOGISTICS LLC's fleet is active across 12 ports and regions worldwide, including Colon and Cameron. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, GULF LOGISTICS LLC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Offshore 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 42% 16-25y 50% 25+y 8%

GULF LOGISTICS LLC's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 11828, Highway 1, Larose LA 70373-3648, USA.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••
  • https://gulflogisticsoperating.com

FAQ about GULF LOGISTICS LLC company

What is GULF LOGISTICS LLC?

GULF LOGISTICS LLC is Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in United States.

How many vessels does GULF LOGISTICS LLC manage?

The GULF LOGISTICS LLC manages a fleet of 12 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of GULF LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

The total DWT of GULF LOGISTICS LLC's fleet is 5,167 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in GULF LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Offshore (100%).

What is the age distribution of GULF LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (41.67%), 16-25 years (50%) and 25+ years (8.33%).

Where is GULF LOGISTICS LLC located?

Address: 11828, Highway 1, Larose LA 70373-3648, USA. Website: https://gulflogisticsoperating.com

Is GULF LOGISTICS LLC sanctioned or risky?

GULF LOGISTICS LLC is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.