ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD

Registered owner
  • United Kingdom
  • 1 vessels
  • 2,200 DWT
  • Active in 2 ports

ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD is a registered ship owner based in United Kingdom. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 2,200 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Fishing vessels. ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD's fleet is active across 2 ports and regions worldwide, including Skagen and Lerwick. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Fishing 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • LHD Ltd Room 5, Alexandra Buildings, Esplanade, Lerwick, Shetland, ZE1 0LL, United Kingdom.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD company

What is ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD?

ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD is Registered owner and based in United Kingdom.

How many vessels does ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD manage?

The ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD's fleet is 2,200 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Fishing (100%).

What is the age distribution of ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD located?

Address: LHD Ltd Room 5, Alexandra Buildings, Esplanade, Lerwick, Shetland, ZE1 0LL, United Kingdom.

Is ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD sanctioned or risky?

ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD operate?

List of top visited ports of ZEPHYR FISHING CO LTD:

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.