LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD

ISM Manager
  • Türkiye
  • 5 vessels
  • 38,764 DWT
  • Active in 69 ports

LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD is an ISM manager based in Türkiye. The company manages a fleet of 5 vessels with a combined capacity of 38,764 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Container vessels, alongside General Cargo vessels. LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD's fleet is active across 69 ports and regions worldwide, including Famagusta and Bremen. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Container 80% General Cargo 20%
Age distribution
6-15y 40% 25+y 60%

LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Daire 1, Blok F, Unluer Sitesi, Milangaz Caddesi 46, Esentepe Mah, Kartal, 34870, Istanbul, Turkey.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••
  • https://lidergemi.net

FAQ about LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD company

What is LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD?

LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD is ISM Manager and based in Türkiye.

How many vessels does LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD manage?

The LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD manages a fleet of 5 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD's fleet is 38,764 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists primarily of Container (80%), with the remainder including General Cargo (20%).

What is the age distribution of LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (40%) and 25+ years (60%).

Where is LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD located?

Address: Daire 1, Blok F, Unluer Sitesi, Milangaz Caddesi 46, Esentepe Mah, Kartal, 34870, Istanbul, Turkey. Website: https://lidergemi.net

Is LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD sanctioned or risky?

LIDER SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.