ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING

Registered owner
  • Switzerland
  • 1 vessels
  • 202 DWT
  • Active in 12 ports

ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING is a registered ship owner based in Switzerland. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 202 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Pleasure craft vessels. ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING's fleet is active across 12 ports and regions worldwide, including Falmouth and Mindelo. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Pleasure craft 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • FEMA Marine SA Place Numa-Droz 12, 2000, Neuchatel, Switzerland.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING company

What is ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING?

ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING is Registered owner and based in Switzerland.

How many vessels does ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING manage?

The ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING's fleet?

The total DWT of ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING's fleet is 202 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Pleasure craft (100%).

What is the age distribution of ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING located?

Address: FEMA Marine SA Place Numa-Droz 12, 2000, Neuchatel, Switzerland.

Is ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING sanctioned or risky?

ALEXANDRETTA OVERSEAS SHIPPING is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.