NORD-CAP LTD

Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • Russia
  • 1 vessels
  • 277 DWT

NORD-CAP LTD is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Russia. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 277 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Fishing vessels. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, NORD-CAP LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Fishing 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

NORD-CAP LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • prospekt Kolskiy 27A, Murmansk, 183032, Russia.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••

FAQ about NORD-CAP LTD company

What is NORD-CAP LTD?

NORD-CAP LTD is Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in Russia.

How many vessels does NORD-CAP LTD manage?

The NORD-CAP LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of NORD-CAP LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of NORD-CAP LTD's fleet is 277 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in NORD-CAP LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Fishing (100%).

What is the age distribution of NORD-CAP LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is NORD-CAP LTD located?

Address: prospekt Kolskiy 27A, Murmansk, 183032, Russia.

Is NORD-CAP LTD sanctioned or risky?

NORD-CAP LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.