REM SERVICE AS

Registered owner
  • Norway
  • 8 vessels
  • 41,124 DWT
  • Active in 33 ports

REM SERVICE AS is a registered ship owner based in Norway. The company owns a fleet of 8 vessels with a combined capacity of 41,124 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Offshore vessels. REM SERVICE AS's fleet is active across 33 ports and regions worldwide, including Bensersiel and Cuxhaven. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, REM SERVICE AS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Offshore 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

REM SERVICE AS's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • REM Maritime AS (REM Offshore) Holmefjordvegen 8, 6090, Fosnavaag, Norway.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about REM SERVICE AS company

What is REM SERVICE AS?

REM SERVICE AS is Registered owner and based in Norway.

How many vessels does REM SERVICE AS manage?

The REM SERVICE AS manages a fleet of 8 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of REM SERVICE AS's fleet?

The total DWT of REM SERVICE AS's fleet is 41,124 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in REM SERVICE AS's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Offshore (100%).

What is the age distribution of REM SERVICE AS's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is REM SERVICE AS located?

Address: REM Maritime AS (REM Offshore) Holmefjordvegen 8, 6090, Fosnavaag, Norway.

Is REM SERVICE AS sanctioned or risky?

REM SERVICE AS is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.