CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV

Registered owner
  • Netherlands
  • 1 vessels
  • 12,520 DWT
  • Active in 59 ports

CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV is a registered ship owner based in Netherlands. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 12,520 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV's fleet is active across 59 ports and regions worldwide, including Antwerp and Burgas. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Chemship BV Essebaan 65, 2908 LJ, Capelle a/d IJssel, Netherlands.

FAQ about CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV company

What is CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV?

CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV is Registered owner and based in Netherlands.

How many vessels does CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV manage?

The CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV's fleet?

The total DWT of CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV's fleet is 12,520 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV located?

Address: Chemship BV Essebaan 65, 2908 LJ, Capelle a/d IJssel, Netherlands.

Is CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV sanctioned or risky?

CHEMICAL SAILOR SHIPPING BV is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.