MALLARD NAVIGATION INC

Registered owner
  • Japan
  • 1 vessels
  • 49,994 DWT
  • Active in 44 ports

MALLARD NAVIGATION INC is a registered ship owner based in Japan. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 49,994 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. MALLARD NAVIGATION INC's fleet is active across 44 ports and regions worldwide, including Zarate and Antwerp. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, MALLARD NAVIGATION INC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

MALLARD NAVIGATION INC's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Mitsui OSK Lines Ltd (MOL) 1-1, Toranomon 2-chome, Minato-ku, Tokyo, 105-8688, Japan.

FAQ about MALLARD NAVIGATION INC company

What is MALLARD NAVIGATION INC?

MALLARD NAVIGATION INC is Registered owner and based in Japan.

How many vessels does MALLARD NAVIGATION INC manage?

The MALLARD NAVIGATION INC manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of MALLARD NAVIGATION INC's fleet?

The total DWT of MALLARD NAVIGATION INC's fleet is 49,994 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in MALLARD NAVIGATION INC's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of MALLARD NAVIGATION INC's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is MALLARD NAVIGATION INC located?

Address: Mitsui OSK Lines Ltd (MOL) 1-1, Toranomon 2-chome, Minato-ku, Tokyo, 105-8688, Japan.

Is MALLARD NAVIGATION INC sanctioned or risky?

MALLARD NAVIGATION INC is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.