FUYO KAIUN KK

Registered owner
Commercial manager
  • Japan
  • 6 vessels
  • 11,128 DWT
  • Active in 97 ports

FUYO KAIUN KK is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Japan. The company owns and manages a fleet of 6 vessels with a combined capacity of 11,128 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of General Cargo vessels, alongside Bulk Carrier vessels. FUYO KAIUN KK's fleet is active across 97 ports and regions worldwide, including Abashiri and Akoh. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, FUYO KAIUN KK is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
General Cargo 83% Bulk Carrier 17%
Age distribution
6-15y 33% 16-25y 67%

FUYO KAIUN KK's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 5th Floor, Fuyo Building, 2-1, Higashisengoku-cho Kagoshima-shi, Kagoshima-ken, 892-0842, Japan.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about FUYO KAIUN KK company

What is FUYO KAIUN KK?

FUYO KAIUN KK is Registered owner and Commercial manager and based in Japan.

How many vessels does FUYO KAIUN KK manage?

The FUYO KAIUN KK manages a fleet of 6 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of FUYO KAIUN KK's fleet?

The total DWT of FUYO KAIUN KK's fleet is 11,128 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in FUYO KAIUN KK's fleet?

The fleet consists primarily of General Cargo (83.33%), with the remainder including Bulk Carrier (16.67%).

What is the age distribution of FUYO KAIUN KK's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (33.33%) and 16-25 years (66.67%).

Where is FUYO KAIUN KK located?

Address: 5th Floor, Fuyo Building, 2-1, Higashisengoku-cho Kagoshima-shi, Kagoshima-ken, 892-0842, Japan.

Is FUYO KAIUN KK sanctioned or risky?

FUYO KAIUN KK is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.