NOSRATI MB

Registered owner
  • Iran
  • 1 vessels
  • 1,500 DWT
  • Active in 3 ports

NOSRATI MB is a registered ship owner based in Iran. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 1,500 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Offshore vessels. NOSRATI MB's fleet is active across 3 ports and regions worldwide, including Kish and Lavan. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, NOSRATI MB is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Offshore 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

NOSRATI MB's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Raika Bazargani Atlas Shipping Co 1st Floor, Nasim 15th Alley, Saheli Street, 2, 7513694597, Bushehr, Iran.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about NOSRATI MB company

What is NOSRATI MB?

NOSRATI MB is Registered owner and based in Iran.

How many vessels does NOSRATI MB manage?

The NOSRATI MB manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of NOSRATI MB's fleet?

The total DWT of NOSRATI MB's fleet is 1,500 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in NOSRATI MB's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Offshore (100%).

What is the age distribution of NOSRATI MB's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is NOSRATI MB located?

Address: Raika Bazargani Atlas Shipping Co 1st Floor, Nasim 15th Alley, Saheli Street, 2, 7513694597, Bushehr, Iran.

Is NOSRATI MB sanctioned or risky?

NOSRATI MB is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the NOSRATI MB operate?

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.