GLADE MARITIME CO

Registered owner
  • Greece
  • 1 vessels
  • 49,999 DWT
  • Active in 16 ports

GLADE MARITIME CO is a registered ship owner based in Greece. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 49,999 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. GLADE MARITIME CO's fleet is active across 16 ports and regions worldwide, including Barcarena and Belem. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, GLADE MARITIME CO is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

GLADE MARITIME CO's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Horizon Tankers Ltd SA 24, Kaningos Street, 185 34, Piraeus, Greece.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about GLADE MARITIME CO company

What is GLADE MARITIME CO?

GLADE MARITIME CO is Registered owner and based in Greece.

How many vessels does GLADE MARITIME CO manage?

The GLADE MARITIME CO manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of GLADE MARITIME CO's fleet?

The total DWT of GLADE MARITIME CO's fleet is 49,999 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in GLADE MARITIME CO's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of GLADE MARITIME CO's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is GLADE MARITIME CO located?

Address: Horizon Tankers Ltd SA 24, Kaningos Street, 185 34, Piraeus, Greece.

Is GLADE MARITIME CO sanctioned or risky?

GLADE MARITIME CO is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.