IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT

Registered owner
  • Germany
  • 1 vessels
  • 9,340 DWT
  • Active in 10 ports

IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT is a registered ship owner based in Germany. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 9,340 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Container vessels. IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT's fleet is active across 10 ports and regions worldwide, including Emden and Santander. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Container 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Hamburg, Germany.

FAQ about IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT company

What is IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT?

IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT is Registered owner and based in Germany.

How many vessels does IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT manage?

The IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT's fleet?

The total DWT of IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT's fleet is 9,340 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Container (100%).

What is the age distribution of IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT located?

Address: Hamburg, Germany.

Is IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT sanctioned or risky?

IDO SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.