YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP

Commercial manager
ISM Manager
  • China
  • 9 vessels
  • 24,779 DWT
  • Active in 137 ports

YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP is a commercial ship manager and ISM manager based in China. The company manages a fleet of 9 vessels with a combined capacity of 24,779 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of General Cargo vessels. YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP's fleet is active across 137 ports and regions worldwide, including Anqing and Bayuquan. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
General Cargo 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 22% 25+y 78%

YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Room 1607, 175, Nan Dajie, Zhifu Qu, Yantai, Shandong, China.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••

FAQ about YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP company

What is YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP?

YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP is Commercial manager and ISM Manager and based in China.

How many vessels does YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP manage?

The YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP manages a fleet of 9 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP's fleet?

The total DWT of YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP's fleet is 24,779 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of General Cargo (100%).

What is the age distribution of YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (22.22%) and 25+ years (77.78%).

Where is YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP located?

Address: Room 1607, 175, Nan Dajie, Zhifu Qu, Yantai, Shandong, China.

Is YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP sanctioned or risky?

YANTAI GUANGTONG INTL SHIP is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.